Erratum: Genomic Hallmarks and Structural Variation in Metastatic Prostate Cancer (Cell (2018) 174(3) (758–769.e9), (S0092867418308420) (10.1016/j.cell.2018.06.039))

David A. Quigley, Ha X. Dang, Shuang G. Zhao, Paul Lloyd, Rahul Aggarwal, Joshi J. Alumkal, Adam Foye, Vishal Kothari, Marc D. Perry, Adina M. Bailey, Denise Playdle, Travis J. Barnard, Li Zhang, Jin Zhang, Jack F. Youngren, Marcin P. Cieslik, Abhijit Parolia, Tomasz M. Beer, George Thomas, Kim N. ChiMartin Gleave, Nathan A. Lack, Amina Zoubeidi, Robert E. Reiter, Matthew B. Rettig, Owen Witte, Charles J. Ryan, Lawrence Fong, Won Kim, Terence Friedlander, Jonathan Chou, Haolong Li, Rajdeep Das, Hui Li, Ruhollah Moussavi-Baygi, Hani Goodarzi, Luke A. Gilbert, Primo N. Lara, Christopher P. Evans, Theodore C. Goldstein, Joshua M. Stuart, Scott A. Tomlins, Daniel E. Spratt, R. Keira Cheetham, Donavan T. Cheng, Kyle Farh, Julian S. Gehring, Jörg Hakenberg, Arnold Liao, Philip G. Febbo, John Shon, Brad Sickler, Serafim Batzoglou, Karen E. Knudsen, Housheng H. He, Jiaoti Huang, Alexander W. Wyatt, Scott M. Dehm, Alan Ashworth, Arul M. Chinnaiyan, Christopher A. Maher, Eric J. Small, Felix Y. Feng

Research output: Contribution to journalComment/debate

6 Citations (Scopus)

Abstract

(Cell 174, 758–769.e1–e9; July 26, 2018) It has come to our attention that we inadvertently swapped the headings on the two columns of Table S4. From left to right, the headings should read “No AR peak amplification” and then “AR peak amplification”. Only the headings were swapped. The manuscript reports the correct result, and the statistical tests we performed on the values (two-by-two contingency table tests) are unchanged. The error has been corrected online, and we apologize for any confusion it may have caused.

Original languageEnglish (US)
Number of pages1
JournalCell
Volume175
Issue number3
DOIs
StatePublished - Oct 18 2018

Fingerprint

Genomic Structural Variation
Manuscripts
Amplification
Prostatic Neoplasms
Statistical tests

ASJC Scopus subject areas

  • Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology(all)

Cite this

Erratum : Genomic Hallmarks and Structural Variation in Metastatic Prostate Cancer (Cell (2018) 174(3) (758–769.e9), (S0092867418308420) (10.1016/j.cell.2018.06.039)). / Quigley, David A.; Dang, Ha X.; Zhao, Shuang G.; Lloyd, Paul; Aggarwal, Rahul; Alumkal, Joshi J.; Foye, Adam; Kothari, Vishal; Perry, Marc D.; Bailey, Adina M.; Playdle, Denise; Barnard, Travis J.; Zhang, Li; Zhang, Jin; Youngren, Jack F.; Cieslik, Marcin P.; Parolia, Abhijit; Beer, Tomasz M.; Thomas, George; Chi, Kim N.; Gleave, Martin; Lack, Nathan A.; Zoubeidi, Amina; Reiter, Robert E.; Rettig, Matthew B.; Witte, Owen; Ryan, Charles J.; Fong, Lawrence; Kim, Won; Friedlander, Terence; Chou, Jonathan; Li, Haolong; Das, Rajdeep; Li, Hui; Moussavi-Baygi, Ruhollah; Goodarzi, Hani; Gilbert, Luke A.; Lara, Primo N.; Evans, Christopher P.; Goldstein, Theodore C.; Stuart, Joshua M.; Tomlins, Scott A.; Spratt, Daniel E.; Cheetham, R. Keira; Cheng, Donavan T.; Farh, Kyle; Gehring, Julian S.; Hakenberg, Jörg; Liao, Arnold; Febbo, Philip G.; Shon, John; Sickler, Brad; Batzoglou, Serafim; Knudsen, Karen E.; He, Housheng H.; Huang, Jiaoti; Wyatt, Alexander W.; Dehm, Scott M.; Ashworth, Alan; Chinnaiyan, Arul M.; Maher, Christopher A.; Small, Eric J.; Feng, Felix Y.

In: Cell, Vol. 175, No. 3, 18.10.2018.

Research output: Contribution to journalComment/debate

Quigley, DA, Dang, HX, Zhao, SG, Lloyd, P, Aggarwal, R, Alumkal, JJ, Foye, A, Kothari, V, Perry, MD, Bailey, AM, Playdle, D, Barnard, TJ, Zhang, L, Zhang, J, Youngren, JF, Cieslik, MP, Parolia, A, Beer, TM, Thomas, G, Chi, KN, Gleave, M, Lack, NA, Zoubeidi, A, Reiter, RE, Rettig, MB, Witte, O, Ryan, CJ, Fong, L, Kim, W, Friedlander, T, Chou, J, Li, H, Das, R, Li, H, Moussavi-Baygi, R, Goodarzi, H, Gilbert, LA, Lara, PN, Evans, CP, Goldstein, TC, Stuart, JM, Tomlins, SA, Spratt, DE, Cheetham, RK, Cheng, DT, Farh, K, Gehring, JS, Hakenberg, J, Liao, A, Febbo, PG, Shon, J, Sickler, B, Batzoglou, S, Knudsen, KE, He, HH, Huang, J, Wyatt, AW, Dehm, SM, Ashworth, A, Chinnaiyan, AM, Maher, CA, Small, EJ & Feng, FY 2018, 'Erratum: Genomic Hallmarks and Structural Variation in Metastatic Prostate Cancer (Cell (2018) 174(3) (758–769.e9), (S0092867418308420) (10.1016/j.cell.2018.06.039))', Cell, vol. 175, no. 3. https://doi.org/10.1016/j.cell.2018.10.019
Quigley, David A. ; Dang, Ha X. ; Zhao, Shuang G. ; Lloyd, Paul ; Aggarwal, Rahul ; Alumkal, Joshi J. ; Foye, Adam ; Kothari, Vishal ; Perry, Marc D. ; Bailey, Adina M. ; Playdle, Denise ; Barnard, Travis J. ; Zhang, Li ; Zhang, Jin ; Youngren, Jack F. ; Cieslik, Marcin P. ; Parolia, Abhijit ; Beer, Tomasz M. ; Thomas, George ; Chi, Kim N. ; Gleave, Martin ; Lack, Nathan A. ; Zoubeidi, Amina ; Reiter, Robert E. ; Rettig, Matthew B. ; Witte, Owen ; Ryan, Charles J. ; Fong, Lawrence ; Kim, Won ; Friedlander, Terence ; Chou, Jonathan ; Li, Haolong ; Das, Rajdeep ; Li, Hui ; Moussavi-Baygi, Ruhollah ; Goodarzi, Hani ; Gilbert, Luke A. ; Lara, Primo N. ; Evans, Christopher P. ; Goldstein, Theodore C. ; Stuart, Joshua M. ; Tomlins, Scott A. ; Spratt, Daniel E. ; Cheetham, R. Keira ; Cheng, Donavan T. ; Farh, Kyle ; Gehring, Julian S. ; Hakenberg, Jörg ; Liao, Arnold ; Febbo, Philip G. ; Shon, John ; Sickler, Brad ; Batzoglou, Serafim ; Knudsen, Karen E. ; He, Housheng H. ; Huang, Jiaoti ; Wyatt, Alexander W. ; Dehm, Scott M. ; Ashworth, Alan ; Chinnaiyan, Arul M. ; Maher, Christopher A. ; Small, Eric J. ; Feng, Felix Y. / Erratum : Genomic Hallmarks and Structural Variation in Metastatic Prostate Cancer (Cell (2018) 174(3) (758–769.e9), (S0092867418308420) (10.1016/j.cell.2018.06.039)). In: Cell. 2018 ; Vol. 175, No. 3.
@article{a054fd42cf0d4abdb04c7e99d4293e75,
title = "Erratum: Genomic Hallmarks and Structural Variation in Metastatic Prostate Cancer (Cell (2018) 174(3) (758–769.e9), (S0092867418308420) (10.1016/j.cell.2018.06.039))",
abstract = "(Cell 174, 758–769.e1–e9; July 26, 2018) It has come to our attention that we inadvertently swapped the headings on the two columns of Table S4. From left to right, the headings should read “No AR peak amplification” and then “AR peak amplification”. Only the headings were swapped. The manuscript reports the correct result, and the statistical tests we performed on the values (two-by-two contingency table tests) are unchanged. The error has been corrected online, and we apologize for any confusion it may have caused.",
author = "Quigley, {David A.} and Dang, {Ha X.} and Zhao, {Shuang G.} and Paul Lloyd and Rahul Aggarwal and Alumkal, {Joshi J.} and Adam Foye and Vishal Kothari and Perry, {Marc D.} and Bailey, {Adina M.} and Denise Playdle and Barnard, {Travis J.} and Li Zhang and Jin Zhang and Youngren, {Jack F.} and Cieslik, {Marcin P.} and Abhijit Parolia and Beer, {Tomasz M.} and George Thomas and Chi, {Kim N.} and Martin Gleave and Lack, {Nathan A.} and Amina Zoubeidi and Reiter, {Robert E.} and Rettig, {Matthew B.} and Owen Witte and Ryan, {Charles J.} and Lawrence Fong and Won Kim and Terence Friedlander and Jonathan Chou and Haolong Li and Rajdeep Das and Hui Li and Ruhollah Moussavi-Baygi and Hani Goodarzi and Gilbert, {Luke A.} and Lara, {Primo N.} and Evans, {Christopher P.} and Goldstein, {Theodore C.} and Stuart, {Joshua M.} and Tomlins, {Scott A.} and Spratt, {Daniel E.} and Cheetham, {R. Keira} and Cheng, {Donavan T.} and Kyle Farh and Gehring, {Julian S.} and J{\"o}rg Hakenberg and Arnold Liao and Febbo, {Philip G.} and John Shon and Brad Sickler and Serafim Batzoglou and Knudsen, {Karen E.} and He, {Housheng H.} and Jiaoti Huang and Wyatt, {Alexander W.} and Dehm, {Scott M.} and Alan Ashworth and Chinnaiyan, {Arul M.} and Maher, {Christopher A.} and Small, {Eric J.} and Feng, {Felix Y.}",
year = "2018",
month = "10",
day = "18",
doi = "10.1016/j.cell.2018.10.019",
language = "English (US)",
volume = "175",
journal = "Cell",
issn = "0092-8674",
publisher = "Cell Press",
number = "3",

}

TY - JOUR

T1 - Erratum

T2 - Genomic Hallmarks and Structural Variation in Metastatic Prostate Cancer (Cell (2018) 174(3) (758–769.e9), (S0092867418308420) (10.1016/j.cell.2018.06.039))

AU - Quigley, David A.

AU - Dang, Ha X.

AU - Zhao, Shuang G.

AU - Lloyd, Paul

AU - Aggarwal, Rahul

AU - Alumkal, Joshi J.

AU - Foye, Adam

AU - Kothari, Vishal

AU - Perry, Marc D.

AU - Bailey, Adina M.

AU - Playdle, Denise

AU - Barnard, Travis J.

AU - Zhang, Li

AU - Zhang, Jin

AU - Youngren, Jack F.

AU - Cieslik, Marcin P.

AU - Parolia, Abhijit

AU - Beer, Tomasz M.

AU - Thomas, George

AU - Chi, Kim N.

AU - Gleave, Martin

AU - Lack, Nathan A.

AU - Zoubeidi, Amina

AU - Reiter, Robert E.

AU - Rettig, Matthew B.

AU - Witte, Owen

AU - Ryan, Charles J.

AU - Fong, Lawrence

AU - Kim, Won

AU - Friedlander, Terence

AU - Chou, Jonathan

AU - Li, Haolong

AU - Das, Rajdeep

AU - Li, Hui

AU - Moussavi-Baygi, Ruhollah

AU - Goodarzi, Hani

AU - Gilbert, Luke A.

AU - Lara, Primo N.

AU - Evans, Christopher P.

AU - Goldstein, Theodore C.

AU - Stuart, Joshua M.

AU - Tomlins, Scott A.

AU - Spratt, Daniel E.

AU - Cheetham, R. Keira

AU - Cheng, Donavan T.

AU - Farh, Kyle

AU - Gehring, Julian S.

AU - Hakenberg, Jörg

AU - Liao, Arnold

AU - Febbo, Philip G.

AU - Shon, John

AU - Sickler, Brad

AU - Batzoglou, Serafim

AU - Knudsen, Karen E.

AU - He, Housheng H.

AU - Huang, Jiaoti

AU - Wyatt, Alexander W.

AU - Dehm, Scott M.

AU - Ashworth, Alan

AU - Chinnaiyan, Arul M.

AU - Maher, Christopher A.

AU - Small, Eric J.

AU - Feng, Felix Y.

PY - 2018/10/18

Y1 - 2018/10/18

N2 - (Cell 174, 758–769.e1–e9; July 26, 2018) It has come to our attention that we inadvertently swapped the headings on the two columns of Table S4. From left to right, the headings should read “No AR peak amplification” and then “AR peak amplification”. Only the headings were swapped. The manuscript reports the correct result, and the statistical tests we performed on the values (two-by-two contingency table tests) are unchanged. The error has been corrected online, and we apologize for any confusion it may have caused.

AB - (Cell 174, 758–769.e1–e9; July 26, 2018) It has come to our attention that we inadvertently swapped the headings on the two columns of Table S4. From left to right, the headings should read “No AR peak amplification” and then “AR peak amplification”. Only the headings were swapped. The manuscript reports the correct result, and the statistical tests we performed on the values (two-by-two contingency table tests) are unchanged. The error has been corrected online, and we apologize for any confusion it may have caused.

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?scp=85054658950&partnerID=8YFLogxK

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/citedby.url?scp=85054658950&partnerID=8YFLogxK

U2 - 10.1016/j.cell.2018.10.019

DO - 10.1016/j.cell.2018.10.019

M3 - Comment/debate

C2 - 30340047

AN - SCOPUS:85054658950

VL - 175

JO - Cell

JF - Cell

SN - 0092-8674

IS - 3

ER -